PRIVACY POLICY

We recognise and value the protection of your personal information and have implemented the following Privacy Policy to inform you on how we will collect, store and use your personal information.
Our Privacy Policy fully complies with the obligations as stipulated in the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles.

 

Personal information collected

Style on Point does not share, sell or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties. Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our business for internal use only.

Collection of Personal Information

When you create a Style on Point account the personal information we collect may include your:

  • Name
  • Shipping Address
  • Billing Address
  • Email Address
  • Telephone number
  • Mobile Number
  • Date of Birth
  • Gender

 

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • To deliver the products you have purchases from Style on Point
  • To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
  • To provide you with relevant product information

 

However, under no circumstances will we request or collect any information from you that may disclose your:

  • Political, religious or philosophical beliefs or affiliation
  • Health and sexuality
  • Racial or ethnic origin
  • Criminal convictions

 

When you register as a user on our website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and or/promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at anytime by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material. We may also conduct surveys or market research and may seek other information from you on a periodic basis. These surveys will provide us with information that allow improvement in the types and quality of services offered to you, and the manner in which those services are offered to you.